EUR | USD

4000 Series Fiber Range

Bulgin's 4000 series optical connectors offer high speed, security, and reliability for fiber optic connections

Image of Bulgin's 4000 Series Optical Connector Bulgin's 4000 series optical connectors are some of the smallest harsh environment optical connectors in today's market. They feature a secure quick twist bayonet connection, allowing for durable mechanical mating.

Features

  • High speed: the transmission of data through fiber optic cabling is faster than traditional cabling due to its increased capacity
  • Fiber optic: fiber optic cabling uses light, meaning there is no heat generation, making fiber optics a safe option for data transmission
  • Secure: fiber optics make tapping or hacking much more complex when compared to copper or electrical wiring, making fiber optics a secure option
Applications
  • Server rooms
  • FTTx
  • Civil engineering
  • Marine

4000 Series Fiber Range

ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescriptionLength - OverallTypeBend RadiusAvailable QuantityView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5MPXF4050AAAFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5M16.4' (5.0m)Singlemode, Simplex, OS110mm35 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5MPXF4051AAAFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5M16.4' (5.0m)Singlemode, Simplex, OS110mm50 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5MPXF4053AAAFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5M16.4' (5.0m)Singlemode, Simplex, OS110mm50 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5MPXF4054AAAFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5M16.4' (5.0m)Singlemode, Simplex, OS110mm50 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5MPXF4055AAAFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5M16.4' (5.0m)Singlemode, Simplex, OS110mm50 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 10MPXF4050AABFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 10M32.8' (10.0m)Singlemode, Simplex, OS110mm49 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 10MPXF4051AABFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 10M32.8' (10.0m)Singlemode, Simplex, OS110mm50 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 10MPXF4054AABFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 10M32.8' (10.0m)Singlemode, Simplex, OS110mm49 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 10MPXF4055AABFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 10M32.8' (10.0m)Singlemode, Simplex, OS110mm50 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 25MPXF4050AACFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 25M82.0' (25.0m)Singlemode, Simplex, OS110mm10 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 25MPXF4051AACFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 25M82.0' (25.0m)Singlemode, Simplex, OS110mm10 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 25MPXF4054AACFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 25M82.0' (25.0m)Singlemode, Simplex, OS110mm10 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 25MPXF4055AACFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 25M82.0' (25.0m)Singlemode, Simplex, OS110mm10 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5MPXF4050BAAFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5M16.4' (5.0m)Multimode, Simplex, OM130mm50 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5MPXF4051BAAFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5M16.4' (5.0m)Multimode, Simplex, OM130mm50 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5MPXF4053BAAFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5M16.4' (5.0m)Multimode, Simplex, OM130mm50 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5MPXF4054BAAFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5M16.4' (5.0m)Multimode, Simplex, OM130mm50 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5MPXF4055BAAFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLEX 5M16.4' (5.0m)Multimode, Simplex, OM130mm50 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 10MPXF4050BABFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 10M32.8' (10.0m)Multimode, Simplex, OM130mm50 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 10MPXF4051BABFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 10M32.8' (10.0m)Multimode, Simplex, OM130mm50 - ImmediateView Details
Published: 2019-02-08