EUR | USD
Favorite

AFBR-709SMZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10Gbs 850nm 3.3V LC Pluggable, SFP+
Price & Procurement
325 In Stock
Can ship immediately
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 40,80000 40,80 €
10 34,73600 347,36 €
100 29,81870 2.981,87 €

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

AFBR-709SMZ

Datasheet
Digi-Key Part Number 516-3106-ND
Copy  
Manufacturer

Copy  
Manufacturer Part Number AFBR-709SMZ
Copy  
Description 10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M
Copy  
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10Gbs 850nm 3.3V LC Pluggable, SFP+

Copy  
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-709SMZ Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type Description Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 10Gbs
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / ROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In

FTLX8573D3BTL

TXRX SFP+ SGL 10.5GB/S 850NM

Finisar Corporation

67,96000 € Details

AFBR-709DMZ

TXRX SFP+ 850NM 10GBE SR

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

47,76000 € Details

LCLC-3DTP010

FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M

Bel Inc.

12,15000 € Details

FTLX8574D3BCV

TXRX OPT 1G/10G 850NM

Finisar Corporation

51,45000 € Details

N820-03M

FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3M

Tripp Lite

18,56000 € Details

DEBUGADPTR1-USB

USB DEBUG ADAPTER 8-BIT

Silicon Labs

31,84000 € Details
Additional Resources
Standard Package 10
Other Names 516-3106
AFBR-709SMZ-ND