VENT-PS1 Drawing Datasheet by Amphenol LTW

View All Related Products | Download PDF Datasheet
w 32 (‘5 AAAAAAAA'amfl LTW \MA2AA 5m \‘O'KAFQ ACAzfiT‘AX REV ECAA SAGAA DESCNPTAO‘A 1 LENAA‘SE JAAAMA A‘ d Aeiommrded AAAtkAéss of [Hank C LENHQO EHAcA CAAAHA'AAAAQAUA'AMA ‘A‘sAAA D LENHCOéOfi-c 20A7/A2/A5 {AMA AddC'EAngDAchAAAoAAAAAAdA-AodA'yDAchA ‘A CHEW/‘8? ”ASE/HAM XAaorenq AAAQAAAQSCMMC AEIHEX 'A A‘AAAcAA AAA AAAA AAAA mmAAoam AA: 115313ch CoAauA'A HAAAgCoAsA ithAeopAabAAlMcApAcoA m: mmmm M A mAAAAAoAAAAAAmHAAA :sAAAAA U'FAAAg Cam mAAAApAobm WaAcApAosA AaA AAAAA'sAAAcA WCA AMA H16 A V A AAAA AAAAASAAAA WCA >AAAA mA Wu: A W! A AAAAASAAAAA AAAAA 3AM 3AA: A FEW AAAAASAAAA AAAAAJA >ACAA 3AM BAA: A We A AAAAASAAAAA mm AAA, Mark A AAAA AAAAAAAAAA om >550 AAA, HAmA A A>AAAA A AAAAAsAAAAA WA 3AM AAA;A A PW AAAAA'AAAAA 08W mu HAAAA A W! A A‘DAHSANG‘A 08W my GHEAA A AM PM ‘AHHSHG‘A 0m >ACAA GAE” A We FM ‘A‘UH'HWM MUD? 3AM Green A AMA‘APESH ‘A‘W'FWFAA 08W ”AM Green A‘ WM ‘A‘DAHSANG‘A Ame Am An A W8 AAAAAAAAGA WEE um Aw A AAAA AAAAASAAAEA VSDL‘Z 3AM M A A168 AAAAAsAAEA Am moo 3AM M A Am JNAT mA“ ”1 AHA M w XAaerAq ZOAZSAH/OA ’ > -E Amphenol LTW A in». 9 A . A a? A AEAAAASAAAHAAAA FeAcfAA mm/AAAQA X\ in A > ’ — /'\ — (Hunhli Awnwn u m: m“ fps E L 7 g) AmonA Ann EE¥E§¢£EQEB§AE l-‘LT‘A’A my, AMAAAAUA A 2 A 3 A 4 A 3 A e A A a “W m A9 a
SCALE
TITLE
SHEET OF
SIZE
ITEM NO
DWG NO
CUSTOMER
DRAWN BY
CHECKED BY
APPROVED BY DATE
DATE
DATE
WC-REV.
WI0814-03-表單01A2
REV.
Amphenol LTW
(HEX.)16
17.0
15.8
10.0
UNIT:mm M12*1.5 VENT Xiaofeng 2018/11/01
TOLERANCE
.X #0.25
.XX #0.1
.XXX #0.05
ANGLES #1$
VENT-PS1XXX-XXXXX
Feng-li 2018/11/01
2:1 A4 1 2
ALTW Jerry 2018/11/01E A.7 QC :Inspection item
F
E
D
C
B
A
THIS DOCUMENT IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE. IT IS CONFIDENTIAL AND A PROPERTY OF Amphenol LTW. DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTY HAS TO BE AUTHORIZED BY Amphenol LTW.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
REV. ECN NO. DATE SIGN DESCRIPTION
B
LEN1750155~166
2017/05/12 Jinhai
Add Recommended thickness of plank
C LEN1790339~350 2017/09/25 Ethan
Add透氣量>3000ml/min @70mbar Vent
D LEN17C0606~621 2017/12/15 Ethan
Add O-Ring Dimensions And Modify Dimensions
D C180282 2018/11/01 Xiaofeng
Drawings Change
Without Nut
成品料號(Product no.) 透氣量ml/min @70mbar 主體顏色(Body Colour) O-Ring Color 疏油性(Oleophobic) Waterproof Rate
VENT-PS1NGY-N8001 >1000 Gray Blue N IP68/IP69K
VENT-PS1NBK-N8001 >1000 Black Blue N IP68/IP69K
VENT-PS1NGY-O8001 >550 Gray Black Y IP68/IP69K
VENT-PS1NBK-O8001 >550 Black Black Y IP68/IP69K
VENT-PS1NGY-O8002 >1000 Gray Green Y IP68/IP69K
VENT-PS1NBK-O8002 >1000 Black Green Y IP68/IP69K
VENT-PS1NGY-N8002 >3000 Gray Red N IP68
VENT-PS1NBK-N8002 >3000 Black Red N IP68
With Nut
成品料號(Product no.) 透氣量ml/min @70mbar 主體顏色(Body Colour) O-Ring Color 疏油性(Oleophobic) Waterproof Rate
VENT-PS1YGY-N8001 >1000 Gray Blue N IP68/IP69K
VENT-PS1YBK-N8001 >1000 Black Blue N IP68/IP69K
VENT-PS1YGY-O8001 >550 Gray Black Y IP68/IP69K
VENT-PS1YBK-O8001 >550 Black Black Y IP68/IP69K
VENT-PS1YGY-O8002 >1000 Gray Green
Y
IP68/IP69K
VENT-PS1YBK-O8002 >1000 Black Green Y IP68/IP69K
VENT-PS1YGY-N8002 >3000 Gray Red N IP68
VENT-PS1YBK-N8002 >3000 Black Red N IP68
流水碼(O-Ring顏色):
001
8: IP68
9: IP68/69K(防水等級68/69K)
Body Material:
A:PA
VENT - P S1 X XX X - A X XXX
VENT
Material:
P: Plastic
Screw Style:
M12*1.5 :S1
Screw Nut:
Y:With Nut
N:Without Nut
Color(主體顏色):
BK: Black
GY: Gray
ePTFE Style(透氣膜規格)
O: Oleophobic(疏油)
N: Withour Oleophobic(不疏油)
Note:
* Important Dimension.
* Waterproof Rate: IP68((2m, 60minutes))
* Cap: Nylon, UV Risistance, Black
* Membrane: ePTFE
* Conn. Housing: Nylon, UV Risistance, Black
* O-Ring(流水碼):
001:
* Nut Torque Force: 6.0~8.0 Kgf/cm
M12*1.5
O-Ring 10*2
Cap Membrane Housing O-Ring
2018-11-01
CONFIDENTIAL
R&D DEPT.
A
T
L
W
D
QC
D
QC
QC
m A9 a \ \ 2 3 4 \ 5 \ 6 \ 7 8 \ WV ECN A0 DATE S‘Gh DESCNPT‘O‘J SIFCW NLH Ophoru‘ paH ‘ F No ‘ TFV‘AWWOWVUO‘ ‘ aw ‘ \ ‘ ‘ 1 7 M12 m \ 1 ‘ , ‘ \ / x ‘ ==u ‘ ‘ ‘ ‘ mu 5 ‘ ‘ 7 77777777777777 ‘ \ ‘ Mow-wows ‘ \ P‘ E ‘ i hcamwended / ~ 0 ‘ \nsmHchn crwcnmhon C ”y ‘ v m \ ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, 7 7 mm Q‘Z ZiC \ /‘ Pacommcrdcd Panc‘ CH'CM V zgzégl ’1‘ Thveaded'hfle‘ mm 5 I” A \ GUJiZW v ‘LJbiUZL c> ‘ Vch B ’ V \ * EWpcrmM )wmsniwcn # Cap hy‘oniGF‘ 94V'C, L‘v‘ Rcswswnzé , ‘ » Membrane ePTFE \ h , ‘ * Body Ny‘OF’GF, 94‘ 0, W Reswsmv‘ce “'X‘ 3 * O'Fflrg Swhzcns, 94 c 7 Rezcmrended Ford CLH'OLH ‘ [Fl‘ Pacommcrdcd Torqm 6&8 0 Kg( m 1333573ij \ \ / N J, m m. .0 w. y M «W m” / Li "W “W Amphenol LTW “We” ”‘8”"3‘ ‘ p 2n .n (Mum: 1- mt Tim“ in”. w 9 ‘ m . mu 2 a? A wwsxxxwxm Ferqm mwmax xx 1w » » — A— mm mm“ M 4me 3a“ E L 7 @) \navcchoh Merv EE¥E§¢£EQEB§AE l-‘LTW 1m, mam/m \ 2 \ 5 \ 4 \ 3 \ 6 \ J 8 New mum
SCALE
TITLE
SHEET OF
SIZE
ITEM NO
DWG NO
CUSTOMER
DRAWN BY
CHECKED BY
APPROVED BY DATE
DATE
DATE
WC-REV.
WI0814-03-表單01A2
REV.
Amphenol LTW
14.30 #0.20
12.2 #0.1
2.0~3.5
t 10
UNIT:mm M12*1.5 VENT Xiaofeng 2018/11/01
TOLERANCE
.X #0.25
.XX #0.1
.XXX #0.05
ANGLES #1$
VENT-PS1XXX-XXXXX
Feng-li 2018/11/01
2:1 A4 2 2
ALTW Jerry 2018/11/01E A.7 QC :Inspection item
F
E
D
C
B
A
THIS DOCUMENT IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE. IT IS CONFIDENTIAL AND A PROPERTY OF Amphenol LTW. DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTY HAS TO BE AUTHORIZED BY Amphenol LTW.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
REV. ECN NO. DATE SIGN DESCRIPTION
M12x1.5
Polish
← Install
Recommended Panel Cut-Out
60$#2
M12*1.5
建議開孔尺寸
Install
Recommended Panel Cut-Out
議開孔尺
Through-hole
Threaded-hole
Note:
* Important Dimension.
* Cap: Nylon+GF, 94V-0, UV Resistance
* Membrane: ePTFE
* Body: Nylon+GF, 94V-0, UV Resistance
* O-Ring: Silicone, 94V-0
* Recommended Torque: 6.0~8.0 Kgf.cm
Screw Nut: Optional part
No.: APTP-ABKPA012-001
母作為選配
Recommended
installation orientation
議安裝朝
2018/11/01
CONFIDENTIAL
R&D DEPT.
A
T
L
W
QC
E

Products related to this Datasheet

BREATHABLE VENT
BREATHABLE VENT
BREATHABLE VENT
BREATHABLE VENT
BREATHABLE VENT
BREATHABLE VENT
BREATHABLE VENT
BREATHABLE VENT WITH NUT
BREATHABLE VENT WITH NUT
BREATHABLE VENT
BREATHABLE VENT WITH NUT
BREATHABLE VENT WITH NUT