Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM8683-ND
Quantity Available 115
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

1062835003

Description Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex (4) To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 7 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets 1062835yyy Drawing
Featured Product QSFP and QSFP+ Interconnect Solutions
PCN Design/Specification Multiple Devices 21/Sep/2015
Multiple Devices 21/Sep/2015
PCN Assembly/Origin Multiple Devices 29/Jun/2015
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Manufacturer

Molex, LLC

Series -
Part Status Active
1st Connector LC Duplex (4)
2nd Connector MTP
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type -
Features Plenum
Fiber Type 50/125
Length - Overall 16.4' (5.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius 50mm
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors -
Insertion Loss 0.50dB, 0.35dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 106283-5003
WM8683

02:21:39 12/11/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 204,70000 204,70
10 197,87700 1.978,77
50 181,50060 9.075,03
100 177,40650 17.740,65

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062835001-ND
  • Description: MX QSFP MTP-LC BOUT CABLE ASSY
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062835002-ND
  • Description: MX QSFP MTP-DLC BOUT CABLE ASSY
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062835004-ND
  • Description: MX QSFP MTP-LC BOUT CABLE ASSY
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062835005-ND
  • Description: MX QSFP MTP-LC BOUT CABLE ASSY
  • Quantity Available: 0
Send Feedback