Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2345-ND
Quantity Available 199
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57J5APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 3.072Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57J5APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 3.072Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2345
AFBR-57J5APZ-ND
AFBR57J5APZ

17:41:10 12/9/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 48,00000 48,00
10 40,86100 408,61
25 36,92240 923,06
100 35,07620 3.507,62
250 32,73784 8.184,46
500 31,38402 15.692,01
1.000 30,52249 30.522,49
2.500 29,53789 73.844,73

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback